1 CHURCHILL COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CHURCHILL COURT
Mblu
0090/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
004997
Owner
CHURCHILL KENNETH D/CHARON L
Assessment
$719,200
Appraisal
$771,100
PID
4879
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,700$244,400$771,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,700$192,500$719,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCHILL KENNETH D/CHARON L
Co-Owner
Address1 CHURCHILL CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13915/0234
Sale Date02/05/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHURCHILL KENNETH D/CHARON L$013915/023402/05/2004
CHURCHILL KENNETH D/CHARON L$85,0007801/023204/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,510
Replacement Cost: $650,282
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,768 1,768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 525 525
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,083 217
FOPPORCH, OPEN 498 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,752 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 519 0
   6,145 2,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Land$192,500
Appraised Value$244,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,000$244,400$682,400
2023$448,800$182,000$630,800
2022$448,800$182,000$630,800
2021$484,900$163,800$648,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,000$192,500$630,500
2023$448,800$143,200$592,000
2022$448,800$143,200$592,000
2021$484,900$129,100$614,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps