17 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0027/A / /
Acct#
004999
Owner
MOULTON KELLY M/MCNAMARA PATRICK
Assessment
$742,500
Appraisal
$742,500
PID
4881
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,800$198,700$742,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,800$198,700$742,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON KELLY M/MCNAMARA PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address17 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,000
Book & Page 8637/0128
Sale Date05/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON KELLY M/MCNAMARA PATRICK$1,0008637/012805/01/1976
MOULTON KELLY M/MCNAMARA PATRICK$1,0000001/000105/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $653,469
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,872 1,872
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 624 218
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
SLBSLAB 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,248 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 566 0
   5,910 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Land$198,700
Appraised Value$198,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,700$198,700$685,400
2023$486,700$211,500$698,200
2022$454,800$211,500$666,300
2021$380,600$164,600$545,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,700$198,700$685,400
2023$486,700$211,500$698,200
2022$454,800$211,500$666,300
2021$380,600$164,600$545,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps