339 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
339 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
005004
Owner
BOLOKER ELLEN
Assessment
$1,453,400
Appraisal
$1,453,400
PID
4886
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,081,700$371,700$1,453,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,081,700$371,700$1,453,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLOKER ELLEN
Co-OwnerZIETZ LINDA A
Address339 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18419/284
Sale Date10/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOLOKER ELLEN$018419/28410/20/2020
BOLOKER ELLEN$566,10016534/009002/14/2013
CLAY HILL REALTY LLC$1,000,00016084/076804/20/2011
WILSON GEORGE E/CATHERINE$203,0009875/001901/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,112
Replacement Cost: $1,267,171
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,051,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,568 2,568
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,696 1,696
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,696 848
FOPPORCH, OPEN 506 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 490 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 842 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 726 0
   8,624 5,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH5.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Land$371,700
Appraised Value$371,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  540.00 S.F.$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$967,000$371,700$1,338,700
2023$967,000$309,800$1,276,800
2022$922,800$309,800$1,232,600
2021$775,600$204,900$980,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$967,000$371,700$1,338,700
2023$967,000$309,800$1,276,800
2022$922,800$309,800$1,232,600
2021$775,600$204,900$980,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps