36 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
005005
Owner
CLUFF DEBORAH TRUSTEE
Assessment
$605,500
Appraisal
$605,500
PID
4887
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,200$132,300$605,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,200$132,300$605,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCLUFF DEBORAH TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMOULTON JOSHUA TRUSTEE
Address36 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17516/0553
Sale Date06/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLUFF DEBORAH TRUSTEE$017516/055306/28/2017
MOULTON ELMER A SR EST OF$015883/024706/18/2010
MOULTON ELMER A SR$015883/024206/18/2010
MOULTON ELMER A SR/LORETTA$015803/007901/15/2010
MOULTON ELMER A SR/LORETTA$015803/007701/15/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $546,198
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,344 1,344
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   4,232 2,688
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 702
Replacement Cost: $28,104
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Precast Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 702 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,548 702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$132,300
Appraised Value$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  600.00 S.F.$19,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL6SPL6  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,600$132,300$571,900
2023$439,600$110,200$549,800
2022$394,700$110,200$504,900
2021$334,500$103,900$438,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,600$132,300$571,900
2023$439,600$110,200$549,800
2022$394,700$110,200$504,900
2021$334,500$103,900$438,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps