1381 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1381 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
005007
Owner
CARR JAMES M/JEANNIE M
Assessment
$366,300
Appraisal
$366,300
PID
4889
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$177,500$366,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$177,500$366,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR JAMES M/JEANNIE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 397
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 11926/0107
Sale Date08/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARR JAMES M/JEANNIE M$150,00011926/010708/30/2002
FRANEY MYLES F/CLAIRE M$65,0007694/033901/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $240,179
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   2,292 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$177,500
Appraised Value$177,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,300$177,500$377,800
2023$200,300$143,100$343,400
2022$180,000$143,100$323,100
2021$152,200$111,300$263,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,300$177,500$377,800
2023$200,300$143,100$343,400
2022$180,000$143,100$323,100
2021$152,200$111,300$263,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps