20 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
000503
Owner
BERG LISA A
Assessment
$549,100
Appraisal
$549,100
PID
489
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$288,800$549,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$288,800$549,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERG LISA A
Co-Owner
Address20 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16351/0977
Sale Date06/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERG LISA A$016351/097706/19/2012
BERG JOHN W/HELEN M$36,0003287/002902/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,403
Replacement Cost: $305,975
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 758 379
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,024 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
   2,841 1,403

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$288,800
Appraised Value$288,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$24,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  280.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,400$269,600$512,000
2023$242,400$243,900$486,300
2022$211,800$202,200$414,000
2021$180,800$176,500$357,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,400$269,600$512,000
2023$242,400$243,900$486,300
2022$211,800$202,200$414,000
2021$180,800$176,500$357,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps