9 ELM DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ELM DRIVE
Mblu
0050/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
005008
Owner
WILLIAMSON DIANE M/PAUL E
Assessment
$549,000
Appraisal
$549,000
PID
4890
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$220,100$549,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$220,100$549,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON DIANE M/PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address9 ELM DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$303,000
Book & Page 14208/0881
Sale Date08/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMSON DIANE M/PAUL E$303,00014208/088108/30/2004
MOULTON FELICIA G$01736/010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $402,670
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 835 835
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 849 425
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 835 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 114 0
   3,109 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$220,100
Appraised Value$220,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,200$220,100$516,300
2023$303,500$201,700$505,200
2022$276,800$201,700$478,500
2021$230,000$189,200$419,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,200$220,100$516,300
2023$303,500$201,700$505,200
2022$276,800$201,700$478,500
2021$230,000$189,200$419,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps