20 BETTY WELCH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BETTY WELCH ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
005009
Owner
20BME LLC
Assessment
$1,033,300
Appraisal
$1,033,300
PID
4891
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,600$175,700$1,033,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,600$175,700$1,033,300

Owner of Record
Owner20BME LLC
Co-Owner
Address2810 N CHURCH ST
PMB 65808
WILMINGTON, DE 19802
Sale Price$685,000
Book & Page 18356/421
Sale Date08/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
20BME LLC$685,00018356/42108/25/2020
PELTZ JEFFREY A$018314/62007/17/2020
PELTZ JEFFREY$017033/047506/05/2015
PEACEFUL BUNGALOW PROPERTIES LLC$125,00016658/003107/25/2013
BROSSMAN DAVID A$153,00015422/053605/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $783,862
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$729,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,455 2,455
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,030 361
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,276 0
SLBSLAB 2,455 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,378 0
   8,594 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$175,700
Appraised Value$175,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  294.00 S.F.$3,5001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  782.00 S.F.$117,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800,200$175,700$975,900
2023$800,200$130,200$930,400
2022$698,000$130,200$828,200
2021$598,500$117,200$715,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800,200$175,700$975,900
2023$800,200$130,200$930,400
2022$698,000$130,200$828,200
2021$598,500$117,200$715,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps