7 MOULTON FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MOULTON FARM LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0099/ / /
Acct#
005017
Owner
MOULTON LEON R
Assessment
$1,109,300
Appraisal
$5,434,800
PID
4899
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,800$4,753,000$5,434,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,800$427,500$1,109,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON LEON R
Co-Owner
Address7 MOULTON FARM LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18989/234
Sale Date03/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON LEON R $018989/23403/27/2022
MOULTON LEON R$51,9002167/058510/01/1976
MOULTON LEON R $02102/38210/31/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 3,201
Replacement Cost: $695,577
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,764 1,764
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,110 1,110
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 654 327
FOPPORCH, OPEN 193 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,718 0
   6,503 3,201

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)547.25
Frontage
Land$427,500
Appraised Value$4,753,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  2600.00 S.F.$91,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1904.00 S.F$80,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  960.00 S.F.$9,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  567.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$598,600$4,753,000$5,351,600
2023$598,600$3,960,800$4,559,400
2022$515,400$3,960,800$4,476,200
2021$447,800$3,729,000$4,176,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$598,600$427,500$1,026,100
2023$598,600$381,900$980,500
2022$515,400$388,700$904,100
2021$447,800$374,300$822,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps