11 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BROADWAY
Mblu
0027/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
000050
Owner
YOUNGDAHL BETHANA A
Assessment
$945,900
Appraisal
$945,900
PID
49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$603,900$945,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$603,900$945,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNGDAHL BETHANA A
Co-OwnerRIVEST MARY JANE A
Address50 CRESTRIDGE DR
VERNON, CT 06066
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17039/0187
Sale Date06/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNGDAHL BETHANA A$017039/018706/02/2015
YOUNGDAHL BETHANA A TRUSTEE$017039/002406/02/2015
ADAMS EARLE C$01803/029104/25/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $477,508
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FOPPORCH, OPEN 424 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 884 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 436 0
   3,512 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$603,900
Appraised Value$603,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,900$603,900$888,800
2023$284,900$517,700$802,600
2022$284,900$449,900$734,800
2021$238,500$431,400$669,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,900$603,900$888,800
2023$284,900$517,700$802,600
2022$284,900$449,900$734,800
2021$238,500$431,400$669,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps