23 HIGH PINE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 HIGH PINE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
000504
Owner
EARNER MICHAEL P
Assessment
$730,700
Appraisal
$730,700
PID
490
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,400$224,300$730,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,400$224,300$730,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEARNER MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerBEAN-EARNER JACQUELYN A
Address23 HIGH PINE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17324/0841
Sale Date09/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EARNER MICHAEL P$017324/084109/15/2016
EARNER MICHAEL P$389,00017290/070307/22/2016
LEIGHTON MELINDA$130,0008281/017806/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,464
Replacement Cost: $677,984
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,986 1,986
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,947 974
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 663 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 801 0
   6,989 3,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.51
Frontage
Land$224,300
Appraised Value$224,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  16.00 DIA$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,000$224,300$646,300
2023$422,000$166,100$588,100
2022$421,500$166,100$587,600
2021$352,900$149,500$502,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,000$224,300$646,300
2023$422,000$166,100$588,100
2022$421,500$166,100$587,600
2021$352,900$149,500$502,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000
201831VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps