6 MOULTON FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MOULTON FARM LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0096/ / /
Acct#
005023
Owner
MOULTON LEON R
Assessment
$302,600
Appraisal
$302,600
PID
4905
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$152,500$302,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$152,500$302,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON LEON R
Co-Owner
Address7 MOULTON FARM LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2095/0584
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON LEON R$02095/058401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $208,752
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 744 744
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   1,962 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Land$152,500
Appraised Value$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  480.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$152,500$291,900
2023$139,400$127,100$266,500
2022$123,400$127,100$250,500
2021$104,800$119,800$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$152,500$291,900
2023$139,400$127,100$266,500
2022$123,400$127,100$250,500
2021$104,800$119,800$224,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps