171 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0134/ / /
Acct#
005027
Owner
MOULTON LEON R
Assessment
$84,900
Appraisal
$687,400
PID
4909
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,500$619,900$687,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,500$17,400$84,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON LEON R
Co-Owner
Address7 MOULTON FARM LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$20,000
Book & Page 2522/0346
Sale Date06/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON LEON R$20,0002522/034606/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code7180
DescriptionPASTURE MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.64
Frontage
Land$17,400
Appraised Value$619,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  1800.00 S.F.$67,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,500$619,900$687,400
2023$67,500$516,600$584,100
2022$40,500$516,600$557,100
2021$40,500$487,200$527,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,500$17,100$84,600
2023$67,500$16,400$83,900
2022$40,500$17,200$57,700
2021$40,500$17,400$57,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps