1 THISTLEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 THISTLEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0046/ 0053/B / /
Acct#
000505
Owner
CEPIEL DONALD M JR/JULIE T
Assessment
$1,087,400
Appraisal
$1,087,400
PID
491
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$598,300$1,087,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$598,300$1,087,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCEPIEL DONALD M JR/JULIE T
Co-Owner
Address325 PLEASANT ST
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 18330/663
Sale Date07/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CEPIEL DONALD M JR/JULIE T$615,00018330/66307/24/2020
DEVITO RALPH JR TRUSTEE$014814/003703/24/2006
DEVITO RALPH JR$475,00014281/026411/05/2004
SOARES MICHAEL D/MICHELLE M $265,00011064/015910/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $575,325
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 810 810
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 783 587
BASFIRST FLOOR 543 543
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 306 0
PTOPATIO 600 0
SLBSLAB 543 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   4,149 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$598,300
Appraised Value$598,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  580.00 S.F.$52,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,900$503,800$955,700
2023$451,900$448,700$900,600
2022$368,400$448,700$817,100
2021$295,700$307,000$602,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,900$503,800$955,700
2023$451,900$448,700$900,600
2022$368,400$448,700$817,100
2021$295,700$307,000$602,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps