188 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0061/ / /
Acct#
005030
Owner
SULLIVAN WENDY M
Assessment
$424,600
Appraisal
$424,600
PID
4912
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$228,100$424,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$228,100$424,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN WENDY M
Co-Owner
Address26 BRICKYARD CT STE 9
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17583/0590
Sale Date01/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN WENDY M$017583/059001/12/2017
MOULTON MARY F$66,5003255/018102/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $257,536
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 384 192
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   2,164 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Land$228,100
Appraised Value$228,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,100$228,100$409,200
2023$181,100$190,100$371,200
2022$166,700$190,100$356,800
2021$143,500$121,000$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,100$228,100$409,200
2023$181,100$190,100$371,200
2022$166,700$190,100$356,800
2021$143,500$121,000$264,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps