101 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0155/ / /
Acct#
005031
Owner
CHASE DIANA
Assessment
$316,600
Appraisal
$316,600
PID
4913
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$137,100$316,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$137,100$316,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE DIANA
Co-Owner
Address101 MOUNTAIN RD
YORK, ME 03902
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 19737/102
Sale Date09/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHASE DIANA$475,00019737/10209/05/2025
MOULTON GLORIA L LIFE ESTATE$015123/011604/03/2007
MOULTON MYRON L/GLORIA L$02019/072111/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $214,985
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 720 252
SLBSLAB 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   2,376 972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Land$137,100
Appraised Value$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  80.00 S.F.$1001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  280.00 S.F.$3,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  448.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  77.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLEAN-TO  322.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  252.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$137,100$299,400
2023$162,300$114,200$276,500
2022$146,200$114,200$260,400
2021$123,900$107,800$231,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$137,100$299,400
2023$162,300$114,200$276,500
2022$146,200$114,200$260,400
2021$123,900$107,800$231,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps