2 OLD BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OLD BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0073/ 0011/ 0001/ /
Acct#
005035
Owner
MRACEK WENDY S
Assessment
$661,900
Appraisal
$661,900
PID
4917
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$204,200$661,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$204,200$661,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMRACEK WENDY S
Co-Owner
Address2 OLD BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19623/551
Sale Date02/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MRACEK WENDY S$019623/55102/18/2025
MOULTON KATHERINE G$07691/007301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $308,090
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 820 820
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 676 676
STPSTOOP 15 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 676 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 820 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
   3,023 1,496
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $234,143
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 676 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
   2,371 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Land$204,200
Appraised Value$204,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  99.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$5002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  55.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  320.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  2000.00 S.F$70,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,800$204,200$612,000
2023$407,800$156,500$564,300
2022$376,600$139,500$516,100
2021$323,900$107,100$431,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,800$204,200$612,000
2023$407,800$156,500$564,300
2022$376,600$139,500$516,100
2021$323,900$107,100$431,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps