137 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
000506
Owner
MOULTON CHARLES C JR
Assessment
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
492
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,700$175,100$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,700$175,100$472,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON CHARLES C JR
Co-Owner
Address137 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$62,500
Book & Page 9064/0149
Sale Date12/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON CHARLES C JR$62,5009064/014912/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $346,907
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 861 861
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 861 861
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 861 646
FOPPORCH, OPEN 246 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 520 0
   3,349 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$175,100
Appraised Value$175,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  884.00 S.F$37,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,400$175,100$452,500
2023$277,400$109,400$386,800
2022$240,500$109,400$349,900
2021$205,400$103,200$308,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,400$175,100$452,500
2023$277,400$109,400$386,800
2022$240,500$109,400$349,900
2021$205,400$103,200$308,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps