4 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0160/ / /
Acct#
005038
Owner
HETT ERIC S/SUSAN A
Assessment
$1,095,800
Appraisal
$1,095,800
PID
4920
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$659,500$1,095,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$659,500$1,095,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHETT ERIC S/SUSAN A
Co-OwnerHETT ERIC S/SUSAN A REV TRUSTS
Address4 FORT HILL AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15346/0931
Sale Date08/03/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HETT ERIC S/SUSAN A$015346/093108/03/2007
HETT ERIC S/SUSAN A$015346/090808/03/2007
HETT ERIC S/SUSAN A TRUSTEES$015043/053011/30/2006
HETT ERIC S/SUSAN A$415,00014240/077709/28/2004
DINNEEN EDWARD L$125,0009887/022809/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $481,405
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,064 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 146 0
PTOPATIO 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,890 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$659,500
Appraised Value$659,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$659,500$1,044,200
2023$397,600$565,300$962,900
2022$364,900$491,300$856,200
2021$293,900$471,100$765,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$659,500$1,044,200
2023$397,600$565,300$962,900
2022$364,900$491,300$856,200
2021$293,900$471,100$765,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps