8 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0161/ / /
Acct#
005040
Owner
BORETTI RICHARD E/LAUREN V
Assessment
$857,000
Appraisal
$857,000
PID
4922
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$599,700$857,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$599,700$857,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBORETTI RICHARD E/LAUREN V
Co-Owner
Address43 INDIAN TRL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 16874/0135
Sale Date08/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BORETTI RICHARD E/LAUREN V$350,00016874/013508/15/2014
ALAIMO STEPHEN P/SANDRA L$86,50010114/034507/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,177
Replacement Cost: $347,751
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 822 822
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,014 355
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,014 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   3,222 1,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$599,700
Appraised Value$599,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,000$568,200$805,200
2023$237,000$340,900$577,900
2022$218,100$340,900$559,000
2021$182,900$331,400$514,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,000$568,200$805,200
2023$237,000$340,900$577,900
2022$218,100$340,900$559,000
2021$182,900$331,400$514,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps