167 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
005044
Owner
GODDARD RALPH R
Assessment
$1,086,500
Appraisal
$1,086,500
PID
4926
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,600$456,900$1,086,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,600$456,900$1,086,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGODDARD RALPH R
Co-OwnerGUAY VICTOR A JR
Address167 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 15078/0539
Sale Date01/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GODDARD RALPH R$350,00015078/053901/31/2007
MOY AGNES U/REBECCA L$011195/030801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $361,639
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bed & Breakfast
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseINNS
Total Rooms10
Total Bedrms08
Total Baths8
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 694 694
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 694 521
FOPPORCH, OPEN 266 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 694 0
   2,348 1,215
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $391,564
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bed & Breakfast
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseINNS
Total Rooms10
Total Bedrms04
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 714 714
CRLBSMT CRAWL 714 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
   2,242 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0302
DescriptionBED & BRKFST  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Land$456,900
Appraised Value$456,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  504.00 S.F.$6,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,300$360,700$842,000
2023$484,200$360,700$844,900
2022$448,200$360,700$808,900
2021$408,200$288,500$696,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,300$360,700$842,000
2023$484,200$360,700$844,900
2022$448,200$360,700$808,900
2021$408,200$288,500$696,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps