15 AXHOLME ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 AXHOLME ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0079/ / /
Acct#
005045
Owner
MOY REBECCA L
Assessment
$633,200
Appraisal
$633,200
PID
4927
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$348,000$633,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$348,000$633,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOY REBECCA L
Co-OwnerKNOEPFEL STEPHEN A
Address15 AXHOLME RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15452/0806
Sale Date06/23/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOY REBECCA L$015452/080606/23/2008
MOY AGNES V/DAVIS LONA$05814/011201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $397,323
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 792 594
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 340 0
PTOPATIO 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,032 0
   3,484 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$348,000
Appraised Value$348,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  190.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$348,000$603,500
2023$255,500$291,700$547,200
2022$239,000$250,800$489,800
2021$200,400$225,200$425,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,500$348,000$603,500
2023$255,500$291,700$547,200
2022$239,000$250,800$489,800
2021$200,400$225,200$425,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps