4 HARVEST LN EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HARVEST LN EXT
Mblu
0087/ 0061/C / /
Acct#
005049
Owner
CLYBURN COURTNEY/COLBY
Assessment
$491,800
Appraisal
$491,800
PID
4931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$162,900$491,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$162,900$491,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLYBURN COURTNEY/COLBY
Co-Owner
Address4 HARVEST LN EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$639,900
Book & Page 19406/72
Sale Date09/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLYBURN COURTNEY/COLBY$639,90019406/7209/18/2019
HINES RICHARD P/BRIDGET C TRUSTEES$018049/37009/18/2019
HINES RICHARD P/BRIDGET C$325,00017242/058005/27/2016
CHILDS ERIC D$272,00015957/083010/08/2010
MCCARTHY PATRICIA M$29,0007980/031803/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $395,992
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 364 364
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 128 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 322 0
   3,258 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$162,900
Appraised Value$162,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,000$146,600$433,600
2023$287,000$146,600$433,600
2022$275,000$154,800$429,800
2021$230,100$154,800$384,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,000$146,600$433,600
2023$287,000$146,600$433,600
2022$275,000$154,800$429,800
2021$230,100$154,800$384,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps