60 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0028/ 0155/K / /
Acct#
005050
Owner
ABRAHAMIAN JOHN/JEANNE
Assessment
$824,100
Appraisal
$824,100
PID
4932
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$491,300$824,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$491,300$824,100

Owner of Record
OwnerABRAHAMIAN JOHN/JEANNE
Co-Owner
Address167 NOAH LN
TOLLAND, CT 06084
Sale Price$965,000
Book & Page 19356/200
Sale Date11/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ABRAHAMIAN JOHN/JEANNE$965,00019356/20011/29/2023
HANNEMANN KIMBERLY A$400,00017451/025104/06/2017
SOARES LEWIS J/JEANNE M$125,0005530/005110/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $426,616
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 900 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 15 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 648 0
   3,198 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$491,300
Appraised Value$491,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,300$366,300$639,600
2023$253,100$366,300$619,400
2022$253,100$366,300$619,400
2021$211,000$301,700$512,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,300$366,300$639,600
2023$253,100$366,300$619,400
2022$253,100$366,300$619,400
2021$211,000$301,700$512,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps