29 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0075/ / /
Acct#
005055
Owner
TALBOT RONALD J/CAROL A
Assessment
$507,900
Appraisal
$507,900
PID
4937
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,500$374,400$507,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,500$374,400$507,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTALBOT RONALD J/CAROL A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 38
WHATELY, MA 01093
Sale Price$45,000
Book & Page 4833/0038
Sale Date09/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TALBOT RONALD J/CAROL A$45,0004833/003809/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $179,583
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FATATTIC, FINISHED 672 134
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 104 0
   2,230 806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$349,400$468,900
2023$119,500$316,100$435,600
2022$111,600$262,000$373,600
2021$95,900$228,800$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$349,400$468,900
2023$119,500$316,100$435,600
2022$111,600$262,000$373,600
2021$95,900$228,800$324,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps