654 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
654 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
000508
Owner
EMB PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,077,100
Appraisal
$1,077,100
PID
494
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,000$552,100$1,077,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,000$552,100$1,077,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEMB PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address223 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17819/53
Sale Date01/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMB PROPERTIES LLC$017819/5301/04/2019
BERGER SCOTT TRUSTEE$017774/060307/06/2018
BERGER SCOTT A TRUSTEE$07358/032803/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $511,325
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,152 1,152
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,152 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 84 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 472 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,152 0
   5,248 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$552,100
Appraised Value$552,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  4236.00 S.F.$162,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,700$464,900$978,600
2023$513,700$414,100$927,800
2022$443,200$414,100$857,300
2021$410,800$283,300$694,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,700$464,900$978,600
2023$513,700$414,100$927,800
2022$443,200$414,100$857,300
2021$410,800$283,300$694,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps