45 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0031/ 0096/D / /
Acct#
005058
Owner
BALDWIN CYNTHIA J
Assessment
$765,200
Appraisal
$765,200
PID
4940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$381,100$765,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$381,100$765,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN CYNTHIA J
Co-OwnerZIKOSKI LINDA
AddressPO BOX 578
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19008/361
Sale Date04/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALDWIN CYNTHIA J$019008/36104/21/2022
BALDWIN CYNTHIA J$017794/032309/04/2018
BALDWIN CYNTHIA TRUSTEE$015445/077606/26/2008
BALDWIN CYNTHIA$150,00014229/083709/17/2004
GILBRIDE, JACQUELINE$7,5003566/031609/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $450,795
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 886 886
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 98 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
SLBSLAB 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   3,064 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,900$355,700$701,600
2023$358,100$321,800$679,900
2022$326,500$266,800$593,300
2021$271,100$232,900$504,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,900$355,700$701,600
2023$358,100$321,800$679,900
2022$326,500$266,800$593,300
2021$271,100$232,900$504,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps