138 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0072/E / /
Acct#
005059
Owner
MULLEN ROBERT/CINDY L
Assessment
$497,100
Appraisal
$497,100
PID
4941
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$174,500$497,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$174,500$497,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN ROBERT/CINDY L
Co-Owner
Address138 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19833/201
Sale Date01/28/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLEN ROBERT/CINDY L$019833/20101/28/2026
MULLEN ROBERT/CINDY L$6,0002497/019409/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $413,628
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 592 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 316 0
   4,420 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Land$174,500
Appraised Value$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,700$174,500$463,200
2023$288,700$129,300$418,000
2022$270,000$129,300$399,300
2021$225,800$116,300$342,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,700$174,500$463,200
2023$288,700$129,300$418,000
2022$270,000$129,300$399,300
2021$225,800$116,300$342,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps