9 CORNISH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CORNISH AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0171/ / /
Acct#
005062
Owner
MULLIGAN ANN M/ROBERT J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$565,900
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
4944
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$389,600$565,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$389,600$565,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLIGAN ANN M/ROBERT J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerR & A YORK REALTY TRUST
Address63 RAMSHEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16684/0301
Sale Date07/09/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLIGAN ANN M/ROBERT J TRUSTEES$016684/030107/09/2013
MULLIGAN ANN M/ROBERT J$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $206,526
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
CRLBSMT CRAWL 704 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 704 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 238 0
   2,350 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,300$363,600$539,900
2023$176,300$329,000$505,300
2022$170,500$272,700$443,200
2021$142,700$238,100$380,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,300$363,600$539,900
2023$176,300$329,000$505,300
2022$170,500$272,700$443,200
2021$142,700$238,100$380,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps