14 SYLVAN CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SYLVAN CIRCUIT
Mblu
0011/ 0030/C / /
Acct#
005063
Owner
KAUTZ BRIAN W
Assessment
$827,400
Appraisal
$827,400
PID
4945
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$383,300$827,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$383,300$827,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAUTZ BRIAN W
Co-OwnerBLACKBURN LINDSEY A
Address14 SYLVAN CIR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$588,000
Book & Page 18051/289
Sale Date09/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAUTZ BRIAN W$588,00018051/28909/20/2019
DUPONT DEBRA M$472,50015424/097705/28/2008
JONES MICHAEL W$446,00014485/005405/31/2005
WALZER RICHARD A/JOYCE L TRUSTEES$210,0008854/031606/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $551,146
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,464 1,098
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,044 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 408 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 180 0
PTOPATIO 256 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   4,644 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Land$383,300
Appraised Value$383,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  486.00 S.F.$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,500$383,300$819,800
2023$436,500$245,300$681,800
2022$431,700$245,300$677,000
2021$351,200$229,900$581,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,500$383,300$819,800
2023$436,500$245,300$681,800
2022$431,700$245,300$677,000
2021$351,200$229,900$581,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps