8 ST ANDREWS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ST ANDREWS LANE
Mblu
0081/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
005064
Owner
HALLETT BRIANNA L
Assessment
$767,700
Appraisal
$767,700
PID
4946
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$477,000$767,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$477,000$767,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLETT BRIANNA L
Co-Owner
Address8 ST ANDREWS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$445,000
Book & Page 18295/44
Sale Date06/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALLETT BRIANNA L$445,00018295/4406/30/2020
SMITH DALE W/M VIRGINIA TRUSTEES$016942/086310/17/2014
BOLIS M VIRGINIA$349,00014345/073101/07/2005
MURPHY JOHN P$130,0008018/026410/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $368,353
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 500 500
PTOPATIO 108 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 500 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 194 0
   2,342 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Land$477,000
Appraised Value$477,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  150.00 S.F.$3,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,500$393,500$638,000
2023$247,500$393,500$641,000
2022$246,500$393,700$640,200
2021$208,300$238,900$447,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,500$393,500$638,000
2023$247,500$393,500$641,000
2022$246,500$393,700$640,200
2021$208,300$238,900$447,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps