36 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
005068
Owner
MCINTIRE JUDITH J/WAYNE L
Assessment
$569,900
Appraisal
$569,900
PID
4950
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$284,100$569,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$284,100$569,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTIRE JUDITH J/WAYNE L
Co-Owner
Address36 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15281/0970
Sale Date10/15/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCINTIRE JUDITH J/WAYNE L$015281/097010/15/2007
MCINTIRE JUDITH$010856/007301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $342,445
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 919 919
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
CRLBSMT CRAWL 300 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 360 0
   2,263 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$284,100
Appraised Value$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  540.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,100$265,100$524,200
2023$259,100$239,900$499,000
2022$229,400$198,900$428,300
2021$194,700$173,600$368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,100$265,100$524,200
2023$259,100$239,900$499,000
2022$229,400$198,900$428,300
2021$194,700$173,600$368,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps