7 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0061/G / /
Acct#
005069
Owner
GARON PATRICK/BRITTON
Assessment
$800,500
Appraisal
$800,500
PID
4951
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,800$246,700$800,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,800$246,700$800,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGARON PATRICK/BRITTON
Co-Owner
Address7 HEMLOCK RIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 15484/0546
Sale Date08/29/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARON PATRICK/BRITTON$435,00015484/054608/29/2008
PETERSON FAMILY TRUST$398,00012160/019111/07/2002
EMERY RICHARD B/ELIZABETH A$012160/018911/07/2002
EMERY RICHARD B/ELIZABETH A$269,9009288/009701/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $702,328
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 318 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 588 0
   5,082 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.52
Frontage
Land$246,700
Appraised Value$246,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,500$246,700$708,200
2023$461,500$211,400$672,900
2022$479,300$167,400$646,700
2021$401,400$149,800$551,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,500$246,700$708,200
2023$461,500$211,400$672,900
2022$479,300$167,400$646,700
2021$401,400$149,800$551,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps