7 ADAMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ADAMS ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
005072
Owner
FASTMAN ROBIN D
Assessment
$919,200
Appraisal
$919,200
PID
4954
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$678,100$919,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$678,100$919,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFASTMAN ROBIN D
Co-Owner
Address75 THE SERPENTINE
ROSLYN , NY 11576
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16598/0126
Sale Date04/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FASTMAN ROBIN D$016598/012604/25/2013
MUNZ LETTY J HRS OF$04789/008607/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $305,213
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 468 164
CRLBSMT CRAWL 196 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 468 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   3,720 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$678,100
Appraised Value$678,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,000$678,100$894,100
2023$216,000$421,900$637,900
2022$202,200$376,700$578,900
2021$169,600$260,400$430,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,000$678,100$894,100
2023$216,000$421,900$637,900
2022$202,200$376,700$578,900
2021$169,600$260,400$430,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps