2 DOVER BLUFF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DOVER BLUFF AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
005076
Owner
DAWSON PATRICIA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,001,000
Appraisal
$1,001,000
PID
4958
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$652,100$1,001,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$652,100$1,001,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON PATRICIA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDAWSON PATRICIA M REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 778
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0778
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12995/0272
Sale Date06/05/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAWSON PATRICIA M TRUSTEE$012995/027206/05/2003
DAWSON PATRICIA M$012995/025406/05/2003
DAWSON PATRICIA M TRUSTEE$41,0006582/026411/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,061
Replacement Cost: $447,338
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 768 269
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,024 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 496 0
   4,080 2,061

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$652,100
Appraised Value$652,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,200$590,000$908,200
2023$318,200$465,800$784,000
2022$292,900$504,600$797,500
2021$252,800$407,600$660,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,200$590,000$908,200
2023$318,200$465,800$784,000
2022$292,900$504,600$797,500
2021$252,800$407,600$660,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps