7 PARKER STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PARKER STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0062/ / /
Acct#
005080
Owner
MCGOVERN FRANCIS J/JOHN JOSEPH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$693,000
Appraisal
$693,000
PID
4962
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$556,500$693,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$556,500$693,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOVERN FRANCIS J/JOHN JOSEPH TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address145 HARTWELL RD
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14343/0628
Sale Date11/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGOVERN FRANCIS J/JOHN JOSEPH TRUSTEES$014343/062811/04/2004
MURPHY HOLLIS/ARLENE TRUSTEES$08336/028501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $176,864
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,034 1,034
   1,034 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood161
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$556,500
Appraised Value$556,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  144.00 S.F.$9,7001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  20.00 S.F.$01
WDKDECK/FAIR  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,500$417,400$553,900
2023$136,500$227,700$364,200
2022$123,000$240,300$363,300
2021$103,800$229,600$333,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,500$417,400$553,900
2023$136,500$227,700$364,200
2022$123,000$240,300$363,300
2021$103,800$229,600$333,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps