43 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/L / /
Acct#
005082
Owner
FOSSA NANCY J
Assessment
$584,900
Appraisal
$584,900
PID
4964
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$206,800$584,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$206,800$584,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSSA NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address43 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19706/609
Sale Date07/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOSSA NANCY J$019706/60907/28/2025
FOSSA NANCY J$016193/006610/12/2011
FOSSA ARTHUR J/NANCY J$333,00013773/000112/05/2003
CONDA WILLIAM K/BARBARA H$178,0005921/002204/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $491,175
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 364 364
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 660 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   3,592 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$206,800
Appraised Value$206,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,200$206,800$522,000
2023$323,500$194,300$517,800
2022$323,200$175,500$498,700
2021$270,800$156,700$427,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,200$206,800$522,000
2023$323,500$194,300$517,800
2022$323,200$175,500$498,700
2021$270,800$156,700$427,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps