35 BAYBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 BAYBERRY LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
005083
Owner
CHIEN JANET TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,354,800
Appraisal
$1,354,800
PID
4965
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$895,600$1,354,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$895,600$1,354,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIEN JANET TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANET CHIEN REV TRUST
Address1723 WASHINGTON ST APT 307
BOSTON, MA 02118
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 18403/315
Sale Date09/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHIEN JANET TRUSTEE$850,00018403/31509/30/2020
PARKER LISA R/RONALD C TRUSTEES$599,00016322/042305/09/2012
DAWSON JAMES E$016319/054005/02/2012
MURPHY JERRY D/JUDITH H$01783/009409/13/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $616,384
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,320 1,320
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,296 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   4,488 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$895,600
Appraised Value$895,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,300$895,600$1,318,900
2023$423,300$557,300$980,600
2022$389,700$755,700$1,145,400
2021$336,200$477,700$813,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,300$895,600$1,318,900
2023$423,300$557,300$980,600
2022$389,700$755,700$1,145,400
2021$336,200$477,700$813,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps