57 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0068/ 000A/ /
Acct#
005084
Owner
AZURE SHORES 57 OCEAN AVE A LLC
Assessment
$976,600
Appraisal
$976,600
PID
4966
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$842,300$976,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$842,300$976,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAZURE SHORES 57 OCEAN AVE A LLC
Co-Owner
Address14 EAST EVERGREEN RD
NADDICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19209/63
Sale Date09/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AZURE SHORES 57 OCEAN AVE A LLC$019209/6309/29/2022
MAZZU GREGORY A/ERICA B/ANDREA B$799,00018775/29808/18/2021
WRIGHT NANCY M TRUSTEE$205,0009538/032906/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 926
Replacement Cost: $177,233
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super28
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 530 530
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
FOPPORCH, OPEN 174 0
   1,232 926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$842,300
Appraised Value$842,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,300$702,000$836,300
2023$202,900$519,600$722,500
2022$202,900$573,100$776,000
2021$38,700$420,300$459,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,300$702,000$836,300
2023$202,900$519,600$722,500
2022$202,900$573,100$776,000
2021$38,700$420,300$459,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps