160 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0101/ / /
Acct#
005085
Owner
BARAS PANAGIOTIS V/ANNE
Assessment
$907,900
Appraisal
$907,900
PID
4967
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$720,900$907,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$720,900$907,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAS PANAGIOTIS V/ANNE
Co-Owner
Address296 TEMPLE RD
WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$490,000
Book & Page 16392/0332
Sale Date08/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARAS PANAGIOTIS V/ANNE$490,00016392/033208/15/2012
PONTE MARIO A/EILEEN M TRUSTEES$016043/080001/29/2011
PONTE MARIO A/EILEEN M$016027/090001/07/2011
PONTE MARIO A/EILEEN M TRUSTEES$015719/059509/04/2009
PONTE MARIO/EILEEN$550,00015167/038605/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,057
Replacement Cost: $242,333
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,057 1,057
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,057 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
   2,174 1,057

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$720,900
Appraised Value$720,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$14,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$652,200$839,200
2023$187,000$514,900$701,900
2022$168,800$557,800$726,600
2021$142,500$472,000$614,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$652,200$839,200
2023$187,000$514,900$701,900
2022$168,800$557,800$726,600
2021$142,500$472,000$614,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps