2 ROARING ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ROARING ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
005087
Owner
ROSE BETTE D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,056,000
Appraisal
$1,056,000
PID
4969
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$564,300$1,056,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$564,300$1,056,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE BETTE D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBETTE D ROSE REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 2219
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13785/0112
Sale Date11/05/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSE BETTE D TRUSTEE$013785/011211/05/2003
ROSE THOMAS A/BETTE D$395,00010051/029406/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $596,081
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 608 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   4,788 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$564,300
Appraised Value$564,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,900$475,200$912,100
2023$436,900$423,200$860,100
2022$419,000$423,200$842,200
2021$351,300$289,600$640,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,900$475,200$912,100
2023$436,900$423,200$860,100
2022$419,000$423,200$842,200
2021$351,300$289,600$640,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps