4 ROARING ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ROARING ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
005088
Owner
GRIEB MARJORIE
Assessment
$1,032,700
Appraisal
$1,032,700
PID
4970
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$591,200$1,032,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$591,200$1,032,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIEB MARJORIE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 618
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0618
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 7553/0124
Sale Date06/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIEB MARJORIE$290,0007553/012406/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,119
Replacement Cost: $545,087
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,247 1,247
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,163 872
FOPPORCH, OPEN 201 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 592 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 202 0
   4,021 2,119

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$591,200
Appraised Value$591,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,100$497,800$892,900
2023$395,100$443,400$838,500
2022$369,500$443,400$812,900
2021$309,100$303,400$612,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,100$497,800$892,900
2023$395,100$443,400$838,500
2022$369,500$443,400$812,900
2021$309,100$303,400$612,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps