125 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/Y / /
Acct#
005090
Owner
ONEILL LYNNE E
Assessment
$596,400
Appraisal
$596,400
PID
4972
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$349,400$596,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$349,400$596,400

Owner of Record
OwnerONEILL LYNNE E
Co-OwnerRICHARDSON JULIE B
Address11 BUTLER DR
LOWELL, MA 01852
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19712/744
Sale Date08/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONEILL LYNNE E$019712/74408/01/2025
FISHER LISA C$019712/73907/28/2025
PELLICCIONE REVOC TRUST ROBERT J$019712/73407/28/2025
PELLICCIONE ROBERT J TRUSTEE$015608/033701/29/2009
PELLICIONE THERESA A REV TRUST$119,0009882/026506/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $316,721
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 832 832
FATATTIC, FINISHED 832 166
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   2,692 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$349,400
Appraised Value$349,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,500$282,800$510,300
2023$227,500$249,600$477,100
2022$209,300$237,100$446,400
2021$175,500$220,500$396,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,500$282,800$510,300
2023$227,500$249,600$477,100
2022$209,300$237,100$446,400
2021$175,500$220,500$396,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps