11 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0012/G / /
Acct#
005091
Owner
MERRILL GARY J/ROBERTA G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$700,900
Appraisal
$700,900
PID
4973
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$213,100$700,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$213,100$700,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL GARY J/ROBERTA G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMERRILL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address11 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19123/191
Sale Date08/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERRILL GARY J/ROBERTA G TRUSTEES$019123/19108/18/2022
MERRILL GARY J/ROBERTA G$195,00010318/025111/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost: $638,495
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
CANCANOPY 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
STPSTOOP 28 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,556 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$213,100
Appraised Value$213,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  1.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,900$213,100$614,000
2023$400,900$178,600$579,500
2022$400,900$153,600$554,500
2021$334,500$137,900$472,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,900$213,100$614,000
2023$400,900$178,600$579,500
2022$400,900$153,600$554,500
2021$334,500$137,900$472,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps