10 SCOTT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SCOTT AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/F / /
Acct#
005093
Owner
MITCHELL JAMES D/THERESA E
Assessment
$721,800
Appraisal
$721,800
PID
4975
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$393,000$721,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$393,000$721,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL JAMES D/THERESA E
Co-Owner
Address361 KENOZA ST
HAVERHILL, MA 01830
Sale Price$389,900
Book & Page 14475/0953
Sale Date05/25/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL JAMES D/THERESA E$389,90014475/095305/25/2005
ATKINSON ROSE-MARY REVOC TRUST$130,0009414/033504/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $400,127
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 884 884
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
   2,656 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,800$393,000$663,800
2023$270,800$266,700$537,500
2022$270,300$229,200$499,500
2021$226,000$205,900$431,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,800$393,000$663,800
2023$270,800$266,700$537,500
2022$270,300$229,200$499,500
2021$226,000$205,900$431,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps