12 FIRST STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FIRST STREET
Mblu
0038/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
005095
Owner
JANELLE PETER W/MAUREEN S
Assessment
$686,400
Appraisal
$686,400
PID
4976
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$455,300$686,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$455,300$686,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJANELLE PETER W/MAUREEN S
Co-Owner
Address300 RIVER RD # 604
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$392,500
Book & Page 15183/0207
Sale Date06/11/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JANELLE PETER W/MAUREEN S$392,50015183/020706/11/2007
MURPHY STEVEN D/PHYLLIS$38,5002579/000710/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $306,094
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,051 1,051
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 711 249
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,051 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 406 0
   3,219 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$455,300
Appraised Value$455,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$455,300$662,600
2023$207,300$357,100$564,400
2022$193,800$357,100$550,900
2021$158,700$312,500$471,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$455,300$662,600
2023$207,300$357,100$564,400
2022$193,800$357,100$550,900
2021$158,700$312,500$471,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps