33 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
005096
Owner
SOSIK DORIS B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,048,100
Appraisal
$1,048,100
PID
4977
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$604,400$1,048,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$604,400$1,048,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSIK DORIS B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDORIS B SOSIK FAMILY TRUST
Address7 COUNTRY HILL RD
STURBRIDGE, MA 01566
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16413/0081
Sale Date08/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOSIK DORIS B TRUSTEE$016413/008108/16/2012
SOSIK DORIS B$016413/007808/16/2012
SOSIK MICHAEL F JR/DORIS$101,0005353/005001/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $531,443
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,072 1,072
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 360 270
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 376 0
   3,800 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$604,400
Appraised Value$604,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,800$713,500$1,123,300
2023$405,700$369,300$775,000
2022$373,200$369,300$742,500
2021$322,000$323,200$645,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,800$713,500$1,123,300
2023$405,700$369,300$775,000
2022$373,200$369,300$742,500
2021$322,000$323,200$645,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps