6 CIDER HILL CREEK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CIDER HILL CREEK LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
005098
Owner
DUNN JOSEPH P/ROBYN
Assessment
$1,036,100
Appraisal
$1,036,100
PID
4979
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$489,500$1,036,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$489,500$1,036,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN JOSEPH P/ROBYN
Co-Owner
Address6 CIDER HILL CREEK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 18942/290
Sale Date01/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNN JOSEPH P/ROBYN$700,00018942/29001/31/2022
LAWRENCE LAUREN M$365,00015368/011603/07/2008
HOLDER PATRICIA E$015368/011202/07/2008
ATTRIDGE J MILTON/FLORENCE H$06355/011201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $717,120
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 416 146
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 3,672 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 616 0
SLBSLAB 3,472 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 1,456 0
   11,648 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.07
Frontage
Land$489,500
Appraised Value$489,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN4HOOP HOUSE  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$503,600$489,500$993,100
2023$503,100$362,600$865,700
2022$369,300$362,600$731,900
2021$163,500$323,600$487,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$503,600$489,500$993,100
2023$503,100$362,600$865,700
2022$369,300$362,600$731,900
2021$163,500$323,600$487,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps