801 US ROUTE 1 G2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 G2
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00G2/ /
Acct#
000512
Owner
BROCK WILLIAM M/STEPHANIE A
Assessment
$424,200
Appraisal
$424,200
PID
498
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$239,300$424,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$239,300$424,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCK WILLIAM M/STEPHANIE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 314
PETERBOROUGH, NH 03458
Sale Price$147,500
Book & Page 16500/0345
Sale Date12/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROCK WILLIAM M/STEPHANIE A$147,50016500/034512/31/2012
CYR SUZANNE R$015287/045206/20/2007
CYR SUSAN R$238,00014838/053105/11/2006
BATCHELDER VIVIAN H/WENDY$77,90010457/024510/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $223,270
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 48 48
   1,776 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,900$188,900$373,800
2023$254,600$83,500$338,100
2022$288,800$73,500$362,300
2021$205,900$73,500$279,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,900$188,900$373,800
2023$254,600$83,500$338,100
2022$288,800$73,500$362,300
2021$205,900$73,500$279,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps