44 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0027/ 0117/F / /
Acct#
005099
Owner
GOMES CELIO/JEANNINE
Assessment
$1,032,200
Appraisal
$1,032,200
PID
4980
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$499,900$1,032,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$499,900$1,032,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES CELIO/JEANNINE
Co-Owner
Address44 AIRPORT DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$451,000
Book & Page 16485/0766
Sale Date12/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOMES CELIO/JEANNINE$451,00016485/076612/13/2012
STANGANELLI JOSEPH TRUSTEE$48,5007748/027007/01/1995
STANGANELLI JOSEPH$48,50011373/019407/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,434
Replacement Cost: $656,097
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,672 1,254
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,108 1,108
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,072 1,072
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 258 0
PTOPATIO 299 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 36 0
   5,045 3,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$499,900
Appraised Value$499,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,400$372,700$849,100
2023$488,100$372,700$860,800
2022$456,000$372,700$828,700
2021$381,500$307,000$688,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,400$372,700$849,100
2023$488,100$372,700$860,800
2022$456,000$372,700$828,700
2021$381,500$307,000$688,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps